4.3 stars, based on 22 reviews

Xeon® E5 Family BOARDS / Socket R3 (LGA 2011)Introducing Supermicro''s latest generation of dual processor motherboard technology based on Intel''s E5-2600 v3 Haswell processor

USD 849.45

In stock
Add to CartWishlist

Feature rich and highly expandable, our X10 motherboards provide the latest advanced integrated and expandable storage and networking technologies

Features like lightning fast DDR4 memory, NVMe/SAS3/SATA3 storage interfaces, 1G/10GBASE-T, 10G SFP , 40GbE, and Infiniband QDR/FDR

Supermicro 39 39 s X10 motherboards are specifically designed to meet the demanding needs of today 39 39 s complex computational workloads

With its unprecedented set of features, each X10 motherboard is specifically tailored to provide optimal performance while helping to reduce deployment and operational costs over the lifespan of the product. /p

Related

    SVC/W/PTR SALE/NBD/P8C10/4Y - TAA Compliance SVC/W/PTR SALE/NBD/P8C10/4Y - TAA Compliance
    SVC/W/PTR SALE/NBD/P8C10/4Y - TAA Compliance
    p SVC/W/PTR SALE/NBD/P8C10/4Y /p
    3061.32 USD
    • Fast Shipping
      Elite Screens Manual Series Elite Screens Manual Series
      Elite Screens Manual Series
      p Elite Screens reg Manual series is key for professional video presentations for your home or office. The Manual series features the Greenguard Greenguard GOLD certified
      382.16 USD
      • Fast Shipping
        Nimble Storage HF40 SAN Storage Nimble Storage HF40 SAN Storage
        Nimble Storage HF40 SAN Storage
        p HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysLike having two flash arrays in oneThe HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash array is truly adaptive. It is designed for both Primary and
        289132.58 USD
        • Fast Shipping
          Cloud-Native PLM Applications Toolkit Cloud-Native PLM Applications Toolkit
          Cloud-Native PLM Applications Toolkit
          Accelerate your Cloud-Native PLM Applications implementation project with the market-leading Cloud-Native PLM Applications Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation templates, which
          249.00 USD
          • Fast Shipping
            START-UP GALAXY VX 500 SCALABLE START-UP GALAXY VX 500 SCALABLE
            START-UP GALAXY VX 500 SCALABLE
            p START-UP GALAXY VX 500 SCALABLE 750KVA /p
            3348.47 USD
            • Fast Shipping
              HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service
              HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service
              p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
              4571.08 USD
              • Fast Shipping
                Da-Lite Model C With CSR Da-Lite Model C With CSR
                Da-Lite Model C With CSR
                p The Model C with CSR is a manual wall or ceiling mounted screen with Da-Lite 39 39 s Controlled Screen Return CSR . CSR
                424.63 USD
                • Fast Shipping
                  Mellanox Edgecore AS4610-54P v1 Layer Mellanox Edgecore AS4610-54P v1 Layer
                  Mellanox Edgecore AS4610-54P v1 Layer
                  p The Edgecore AS4610 series is a high-performance Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 switch family featuring 54 ports 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4 x 10G SFP uplink ports, and
                  3224.02 USD
                  • Fast Shipping
                    Axiom 1.60 TB Solid State Axiom 1.60 TB Solid State
                    Axiom 1.60 TB Solid State
                    p The Axiom EV300 hot-swap solid state drive SSD offers the latest solid state technology optimized for mix read-write applications in data center environments that require
                    1685.49 USD
                    • Fast Shipping
                      AddOn Ciena NTK587BYE5 Compatible TAA AddOn Ciena NTK587BYE5 Compatible TAA
                      AddOn Ciena NTK587BYE5 Compatible TAA
                      p Ciena reg NTK587BYE5 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver SMF, 1546.92nm, 80km, LC, DOM . A 100 Ciena reg compatible XFP transceiver that operates at ITU
                      4121.47 USD
                      • Fast Shipping
                        HPE Foundation Care Service HPE Foundation Care Service
                        HPE Foundation Care Service
                        p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
                        1177.57 USD
                        • Fast Shipping
                          SHREDDER, SPR CC, 300 XL SHREDDER, SPR CC, 300 XL
                          SHREDDER, SPR CC, 300 XL
                          p Stack-And-Shred 300xl Auto Feed Super Cross-Cut Shredder Value Pack, 300 Sheets /p
                          890.07 USD
                          • Fast Shipping
                            GUTOR PXC UL 37.5kVA, 480/208V GUTOR PXC UL 37.5kVA, 480/208V
                            GUTOR PXC UL 37.5kVA, 480/208V
                            p GUTOR PXC UL 37.5kVA, 480/208V ISO Transformer Single Feed, Start Up /p
                            25338.57 USD
                            • Fast Shipping
                              Da-Lite Model C With CSR Da-Lite Model C With CSR
                              Da-Lite Model C With CSR
                              p The Model C with CSR is a manual wall or ceiling mounted screen with Da-Lite 39 39 s Controlled Screen Return CSR . CSR
                              424.63 USD
                              • Fast Shipping
                                25 Custom Compact USB Flash 25 Custom Compact USB Flash
                                25 Custom Compact USB Flash
                                Compact, smooth, and plastic, this glossy drive with rounded edges is simple yet practical. This customizable flash drive can be used for any business or promotion and is one of
                                651.75 USD
                                • Fast Shipping
                                  HPE Care Pack Proactive Care HPE Care Pack Proactive Care
                                  HPE Care Pack Proactive Care
                                  p HPE 3 Year One View w/o iLo DL-BL Proactive Care Advanced Software Service /p
                                  286.44 USD
                                  • Fast Shipping
                                    Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP Transceiver Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP Transceiver
                                    Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP Transceiver
                                    p Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP Transceiver for Cisco SFP-10G-LRM, Life Time Warranty /p
                                    322.82 USD
                                    • Fast Shipping
                                      Lenovo ThinkStation P330 30CF0008US Workstation Lenovo ThinkStation P330 30CF0008US Workstation
                                      Lenovo ThinkStation P330 30CF0008US Workstation
                                      p Go big with the Tiny The ThinkStation P330 Tiny is a powerful one-liter workstation that 39 39 s 96 smaller than a typical device
                                      845.29 USD
                                      • Fast Shipping
                                        START-UP GALAXY VX 500 SCALABLE START-UP GALAXY VX 500 SCALABLE
                                        START-UP GALAXY VX 500 SCALABLE
                                        p START-UP GALAXY VX 500 SCALABLE 750KVA /p
                                        3348.47 USD
                                        • Fast Shipping
                                          Lenovo ThinkPad T460s 20FAS0MR00 14 Lenovo ThinkPad T460s 20FAS0MR00 14
                                          Lenovo ThinkPad T460s 20FAS0MR00 14
                                          p Enterprise and SMB Professionals Thin and light meets full function. This ultra-slim and light, but very durable Ultrabook connects seamlessly to virtually any device and/or network. IS SOMEONE
                                          1459.62 USD
                                          • Fast Shipping
                                            HPE Foundation Care Service With HPE Foundation Care Service With
                                            HPE Foundation Care Service With
                                            p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
                                            801.36 USD
                                            • Fast Shipping
                                              Lenovo ThinkCentre M820z 10SC001BUS All-in-One Lenovo ThinkCentre M820z 10SC001BUS All-in-One
                                              Lenovo ThinkCentre M820z 10SC001BUS All-in-One
                                              p Compact design, robust performance The 21.5 ThinkCentre M820z AIO is built for productivity. This mainstream enterprise all-in-one packs the latest Intel reg Core trade processors
                                              1371.89 USD
                                              • Fast Shipping
                                                AddOn Cisco DWDM-XFP-31.90 Compatible TAA AddOn Cisco DWDM-XFP-31.90 Compatible TAA
                                                AddOn Cisco DWDM-XFP-31.90 Compatible TAA
                                                p This Cisco DWDM-XFP-31.90 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1531.90nm using a LC connector. It
                                                3244.34 USD
                                                • Fast Shipping
                                                  HPE Foundation Care Service HPE Foundation Care Service
                                                  HPE Foundation Care Service
                                                  p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
                                                  791.54 USD
                                                  • Fast Shipping
                                                    Nimble Storage CS7000 SAN Storage Nimble Storage CS7000 SAN Storage
                                                    Nimble Storage CS7000 SAN Storage
                                                    p HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysThe HPE Nimble Storage platform leverages flash storage and the power of predictive analytics to deliver fast and reliable access to data. This
                                                    404843.46 USD
                                                    • Fast Shipping
                                                      Authentic Beelink Kaby G7 Quad-Core Authentic Beelink Kaby G7 Quad-Core
                                                      Authentic Beelink Kaby G7 Quad-Core
                                                      Intel Kaby Lake Core i7-8709G CPU / 16GB RAM / Windows 10 / 802.11ac / 2.4G/5.8G Wifi / Bluetooth V4.0 / supports 4K / supports 4TB HDD
                                                      1403.95 USD
                                                      • Fast Shipping
                                                        6500 REL 13.01 NTK555EAE 6500 REL 13.01 NTK555EAE
                                                        6500 REL 13.01 NTK555EAE
                                                        p 6500 REL 13.01 NTK555EAE /p
                                                        2555.28 USD
                                                        • Fast Shipping
                                                          HP Z240 Workstation - 1 HP Z240 Workstation - 1
                                                          HP Z240 Workstation - 1
                                                          p HP 39 39 s entry level workstations just got better. The HP Z240 SFF packs the performance, features, and reliability of a workstation into the
                                                          2188.37 USD
                                                          • Fast Shipping